Kim Abbott
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Amanda Barker
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Kaylee Bassett
Attendance Clerk
High School
254-687-2922
Megan Basye
Attendance Clerk
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Shelly Beaird
6th Grade Science/Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
254-687-2922
Chastity Benson
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Victoria Botello
Life Skills Paraprofessional
Life Skills
254-687-2922
Karan Boyd
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Lisa Brown
Secretary
High School
254-687-2922 ext. 115
Vanecia Brown
Social Studies Teacher/HS Volleyball Coach
High School
254-687-2922
Kymberly Carter Tribble
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Jan Cermak
Art Teacher
High School
254-687-2922
Kirsten Chapman
Ag Teacher
High School
254-687-2922
Lourdes Chavez
Secretary
Middle School
254-687-2922 ext. 124
Melissa Chavez
Life Skills Teacher
Life Skills
254-687-2922
Sally Choate
Housekeeping
Maintenance
254-687-2922
Rebecca Cisneros
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Michelle Cole
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Felicia Coleman
PEIMS Coordinator
PEIMS
254-687-2922
Susan Corbitt
Librarian
Library
254-687-2922
Christian Cruz
7th Grade History/Head Track & Powerlifting Coach
Middle School
254-687-2922
Ashley Daniels
Pre-K Aide
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Toni Daniels
Cafeteria Manager
Food Services
254-687-2922
Amber Davenport
7th/8th Grade Math Teacher
Middle School
254-687-2922
Dawn Davis
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Christal Dominguez
Pre-K Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922
John Droll
DAEP Teacher
DAEP
254-687-2922
Melody Durazo
Business Mgmt./Financial Math Teacher
High School
254-687-2922
Tolline Enger
English/Speech Communications Teacher
High School
254-687-2922
Cordell Estrada
Groundskeeping
Maintenance
254-687-2922
Danielle Estrada
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Greg Gipson
Social Studies Teacher
High School
254-687-2922
Patricia Glasscock
Life Skills Paraprofessional
Life Skills
254-687-2922
Tatum Goldsmith
Cafeteria
Food Services
254-687-2922
Erick Graham
Cafeteria
Food Services
254-687-2922
Julia Grisham
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Rochelle Grisham
Pre-K Aide/MS Volleyball Coach
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Elida Gutierrez
Housekeeping
Maintenance
254-687-2922
Katie Hanes
Library Aide
Library
254-687-2922
Cody Harris
Credit Recovery Teacher/Coach
High School
254-687-2922
Grace Hennig
Counselor
High School
254-687-2922
Dawn Humphrey
Human Services Teacher
High School
254-687-2922
Melinda Innis
Math Teacher
High School
254-687-2922
Bernard Jackson
GSC Lab Teacher/Coach
Middle School
254-687-2922
Amanda Jeansonne
Assistant Band Director
Band
254-687-2922
Will Johnson
Facilities
Maintenance
254-687-2922
Morgan Jones
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Jim Kerbow
Athletic Director/Head Football Coach
Athletics
254-687-2922
Darcy Kirk
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Kim Lamar
Audio/Video & Graphic Design Teacher
High School
254-687-2922
Tara Lee
Life Skills Paraprofessional
Life Skills
254-687-2922
Karla Lightsey
Reading Recovery Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Kay Lunsford
Math Teacher
High School
254-687-2922
Al Macias
Facilities
Maintenance
254-687-2922
Martina Macias
Housekeeping
Maintenance
254-687-2922
Charlotte Martin
English/Theater Arts Teacher
High School
254-687-2922
Gabrielle Massey
Paw Print Press Executive Editor
High School
254-687-2922
Obid Massey
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
254-687-2922
Zachary Mayberry
Technology Assistant
Technology
254-687-2922
Matthew Meador
Content Mastery Teacher/Head Baseball Coach
High School
254-687-2922
Courtney Mears
PE Coach
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Kristin Mears
Paraprofessional
Middle School
254-687-2922
Holli Merkel
Principal
Elementary School
254-687-2922 ext. 120
Norma Merkel
Superintendent's Secretary
Administration
254-687-2922
Allison Middleton
Director of Special Programs
Special Programs
254-687-2922
Patrick Middleton
Band Director
Band
254-687-2922
Patty Miller
Director of Maintenance & Transportation
Maintenance
254-687-2922
Missy Montes
Director of Child Nutrition
Food Services
254-687-2922
Steve Montgomery
Head Girls Basketball Coach/PE Coach
High School
254-687-2922
Ashley Moore
Resource Teacher/Coach
High School
254-687-2922
Kari Morris
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Heather Neuman
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Kelley Neuman
Special Education Teacher
Middle School
254-687-2922
Mae Nipp
7th/8th Grade Technology Teacher
Middle School
254-687-2922
Marty Oglesby
Facilities
Maintenance
254-687-2922
Joey O'Hearn
8th Grade History Teacher/Head Boys Basketball/Head Softball Coach
Middle School
254-687-2922
Tammie Owens
6th Grade English/Reading Teacher
Middle School
254-687-2922
Angel Parsons
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Mark Parsons
Superintendent
Administration
254-687-2922
Lauren Pelham
Cafeteria
Food Services
254-687-2922
Kelly Pritchard
Spanish Teacher
High School
254-687-2922
Molly Quijano
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Debbie Rasco
Maintenance
Maintenance
254-687-2922
Stephanie Rea
Nurse
School Nurse
254-687-2922
Amy Reyna
Executive Director of Curriculum, Instruction, and Accountability
Administration
254-687-2922
Mike Rice
6th Grade Math/Technology Teacher
Middle School
254-687-2922
Gabby Rivera-Mayberry
Paraprofessional/Cheer Sponsor
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Annita Rodriguez
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Jamie Rodriguez
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Christen Rogers
ACE Coordinator
ACE
254-687-2922
Rudy Romero
Groundskeeping
Maintenance
254-687-2922
Toni Rutherford
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Sara Saad
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Theresa Salazar
Housekeeping
Maintenance
254-687-2922
Darlene Saldierna
Paraprofessional
Middle School
254-687-2922
Stephanie Salinas
Music Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Cassie Santos
Science Teacher
High School
254-687-2922
Kristi Sargent
Principal
Middle School
254-687-2922 ext. 124
Lesleigh Smith
Counselor
Middle School/Elementary School
254-687-2922
Adrian Solis
Housekeeping
Maintenance
254-687-2922
Chelsea Stewart
Cafeteria
Food Services
254-687-2922
James Stuer
7th/8th Grade Science Teacher
Middle School
254-687-2922
Abigail Trejo
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Nick Valentine
English Teacher
High School
254-687-2922
Rebecca Villarreal
Secretary
Elementary School
254-687-2922 ext. 120
Sara Walker
Business Manager
Administration
2546872922
Kacee Walker-Lujan
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Stacy Washington
Paraprofessional
Middle School
254-687-2922
Robert Webb
Principal
High School
254-687-2922 ext. 115
Ashlee Wilde
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
254-687-2922
Pam Willman
Yearbook/ISS Teacher
High School
254-687-2922
Richard Wilson
Director of Technology
Technology
254-687-2922
Cathy Wood
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
254-687-2922