EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

*Note: The UIL only has full State Cross Country results from 1983-1984 to present, and State Track & Field results from 1984-1985 to the present.

2018-2019
2A Boys Cross Country
Individual 59th Place
Danny Molla, 18:17.12

2017-2018

2A Boys Cross Country Team 14th Place
(Chalo Cavazos, Reyes Gamez, Ryan Markwardt, Brendon Massey, Danny Molla, William Rodriguez, Jordan Shelby)

2A Boys 3200m 7th Place
Danny Molla, 10:24.59

2016-2017
2A Boys Cross Country Team 8th Place
(Ethen Agreda, Reyes Gamez, Ryan Markwardt, Danny Molla, William Rodriguez, Jordan Shelby, Cameron Wells)
2012-2013
1A-Div. 1 Girls Pole Vault 5th Place
Chase Patterson, 9-06.00, 2.89m

2010-2011

1A Boys Cross Country
Individual 4th Place
Philip Thomas, 16:47.31

1A Girls Pole Vault 5th Place
Chase Patterson, 10-00.00, 3.04m

2009-2010

1A Boys 3200m 5th Place
Phillip Thomas, 10:06.10

1A Girls Pole Vault 3rd Place

Megan Goff, 10-06.00, 3.20m

1A Boys 1600m 6th Place
Phillip Thomas, 4:37.23

2008-2009

1A Girls Pole Vault 5th Place
Megan Goff, 9-06.00, 2.89m

1A Boys Long Jump 7th Place

Greg Mason, 21-04.50, 6.51m

1A Boys Triple Jump 3rd Place
Greg Mason, 46-10.50, 14.28m

1A Boys 4x200m Relay 2nd Place
(Stanley Johnson, Markell Rice,

Desmond Guy, Greg Mason)- 1:30.60

1A Boys 300m Hurdles 8th Place
Jacob Boyd, 41.40

1A Boys Team- 6th Place

2007-2008

2A Boys 4x200m Relay
4th Place, 1:30.14

2A Boys 200m 6th Place
Darrin Marshall, 22.10
2005-2006
2A Girls 400m 2nd Place
Danitra Marshall, 57.83

2003-2004

1A Girls 800m 5th Place
LaSherria Brooks, 2:26.21

1A Girls 400m 5th Place
Danitra Marshall, 59.28

1A Boys 800m 8th Place
Jeremy Pope, 2:03.01
2002-2003
1A Girls 800m 2nd Place
LaSherria Brooks, 2:21.08

2001-2002

*1A Boys 400m Champ
Chris Marshall, 49.99*

1A Girls 800m 7th Place
LaSherria Brooks, 2:31.40
2000-2001
1A Boys 200m 5th Place
Chris Marshall, 22.34

1996-1997

1A Girls Cross Country
Individual 24th Place
Laura Clagett, 13:29

1A Girls 3200m 5th Place
Laura Clagett, 12:31.77

1992-1993

2A Boys Cross Country
Individual 3rd Place
Steve Rolison, 16:30

*2A Boys 1600m Champ
Steve Rolison, 4:12.70
(Class 2A record)*
*1991-1992
2A Boys Cross Country
Individual Champ
Steve Rolison, 16:38*
1990-1991
2A Boys 1600m 3rd Place
Steve Rolison, 4:27.8

1984-1985

2A Boys 4x100m Relay 3rd Place
(Steven Howard, Vonzell Johnson,L.B. Scott, Victor Solis)- 43.5

2A Boys 100m Dash 2nd Place

Vonzell Johnson, 10.6

2A Boys 200m Dash 3rd Place
Vonzell Johnson, 21.4

2A Boys Team- 6th Place